Bio

Birth name

Mark Christopher Brandt

 

Born

February 2, 1961 (age 57)

San Diego, California, U.S.

 

Genres

Jazz, post-bop, fusion, jazz-rock, rock, pop, country, classical, third stream

 

Occupation(s)

Musician, composer, recording artist, bandleader, producer, arranger, clinician, jazz pianist, motivational speaker, educator, writer, independant label owner, booking agent, entrepeneur, lifeguard, construction, landscaping, bar-back, armed security guard, warehouse forklift operator, cocktail pianist

 

Instruments

Piano, electric piano, keyboards, synthesizers

 

Years active

1977–present

 

Works as a leader

1994–present: 12 CD’s, 3 DVD’s, 2 books

 

Personal statistics:

Catholic, married 28 years, four children, 3 grandchildren

 

Website

www.markchristopherbrandt.com

www.lionheartmusiceast.com

 

Production

Lionheart Music East

P.O. Box 635 Manassas, VA 20113

(703) 369-0965

ramonie@lionheartmusiceast.com

Artist Management

Ramonie Brandt

Andrea Panning

www.lionheartmusiceast.com

Lionheart Music East Web Designs ©2018 All rights reserved.

Booking Agent

Andrea Panning

email: lionheartmusiceast@gmail.com

Phone: (703) 825-0299

This is a secured site.  Lifelock protected.